To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Railway Weekend

Type:Exhibition

Weston Museum, Burlington Street, Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, BS23 1PR
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01934621028

Railway Weekend

About

Join us for a weekend of railways.
Weston Museum will play host to huge scale model railways, scale model engines, an exhibition and an evening lecture series.
Its all absolutely free except the evening lecture series where tickets cost £2.50
To purchase call: 01934 621028 or pop into the museum

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Free AdmissionFree

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Directions

Opening Times

Weston Museum (9 Feb 2019 - 10 Feb 2019)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday10:00 - 17:00

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Weston Museum

    Weston Museum houses displays and artefacts from the North Somerset Collection and has...

    0 miles away
  2. Town Square and Italian Gardens

    Town Square

    The Town Square in Weston-super-Mare town centre is a lovely place to sit...

    0.18 miles away
  3. The Blakehay Theatre

    The Blakehay Theatre is a community theatre in the centre of Weston-super-Mare. The...

    0.24 miles away
  1. Grove Park & Jill's Garden

    Grove Park is a beautiful park incorporating Jill's Garden, in memory of local TV...

    0.29 miles away
  2. Pirate Adventureland

    Join our crew for the day to find yer treasure while takin’ on our 18-hole Adventure Golf...

    0.32 miles away
  3. Grand Pier

    The Grand Pier, Weston-super-Mare, is the ideal destination for non-stop indoor family...

    0.48 miles away
  4. Weston-super-Mare SeaQuarium

    Looking to visit Weston-Super-Mare's amazing SeaQuarium?...If so, you have come to the...

    0.54 miles away
  5. Marine Cove & The Causeway

    Marine Cove is a small cove at the approach to Knightstone Island, offering a safe and...

    0.58 miles away
  6. Weston-super-Mare Beach

    Looking to visit Weston-Super-Mare's amazing Beach?...If so, you have come to the right...

    0.59 miles away
  7. Theatre Tropicana

    The Tropicana is Weston-super-Mare’s iconic seafront landmark and hub of arts and culture...

    0.65 miles away
  8. Weston Woods Adventure Play Area

    Adventure play area nestled in Weston Woods, all made from natural wood, including zip...

    0.73 miles away
  9. Clarence Park

    Park close to Weston seafront with play area, bowling club and Oliver's Café.

    0.91 miles away
  10. Ashcombe Park

    Ashcombe Park is a beautiful park with two tennis courts, two children's play areas,...

    0.95 miles away
  11. Weston Woods

    Weston Woods covers an area of 130 hectares dominating the northern skyline of...

    1.08 miles away
  12. Hutton Moor Leisure Centre

    Hutton Moor Leisure Centre is a family friendly community leisure centre offering a...

    1.22 miles away
  13. Jump N Jackz Indoor Playcentre

    Jump N Jackz is Weston’s largest children’s play & party centre! Open 7 days a week, we...

    1.33 miles away
Previous Next

Map & Directions

Related

Weston Museum, Weston-super-Mare

We Recommend

We Recommend

We Recommend

We Recommend